Australian Visitor ETA Visa

#mk-page-title-box-5a1644aaaaa69 { height: 550px; background-color: ; text-align: center; } #mk-page-title-box-5a1644aaaaa69 .mk-page-title-box-title { font-size: 50px; line-height: 50px; font-weight: bold; color: #ffffff; padding-bottom: 10px; margin-bottom: 10px; letter-spacing: 15px; } #mk-page-title-box-5a1644aaaaa69 .mk-page-title-box-title--underline:after { background: #ffffff;} #mk-page-title-box-5a1644aaaaa69 .mk-page-title-box-subtitle { font-size: 10px; line-size: 10px; font-weight: inherit; color: ;} #mk-page-title-box-5a1644aaaaa69 .mk-effect-bg-layer { background-image: url("/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/Australia.jpg"); background-position:center center; }

What Is An ETA Visa?

An ETA is equivalent to a visa, but there is no stamp or label in your passport and there is no need for you to visit an Australian diplomatic office to submit an application.

Eligibility

You are only eligible to apply for an ETA while you are outside of Australia. ETA visa conditions are:

.button-5a1644aaaca21 { margin-bottom: 0px; margin-top: 30px; min-width: 0px !important; } .button-5a1644aaaca21 { background-color:#1e73be; } .mk-button.button-5a1644aaaca21.flat-dimension:hover { background-color:#252525 !important; }

It is valid for visits to Australia for tourism or to visit friends or relatives

It is valid for multiple visits within 12 months from date of issue

The maximum length of each visit is three months

You may not work while in Australia

.full-width-5a1644aaabdaa { min-height:0px; padding:90px 0 50px; margin-bottom:0px; background-color:#f7f7f7; } #background-layer--5a1644aaabdaa { background-position:left top; background-repeat:repeat; ; } .full-width-5a1644aaabdaa .mk-fancy-title.pattern-style span, .full-width-5a1644aaabdaa .mk-blog-view-all { background-color: #f7f7f7 !important; }

Short Validity Business ETA

The Conditions On A Short Validity Business ETA Are:

It is valid for visits to Australia for business meetings, conventions, conferences; or a short term project requiring a high level of skill.

This does not include being employed by a company in Australia

It is valid for multiple visits within 12 months from date of issue

The maximum length of each visit is three months.

.full-width-5a1644aaad3e6 { min-height:0px; padding:90px 0 50px; margin-bottom:0px; } #background-layer--5a1644aaad3e6 { background-image:url(http://awanlinks.com.pk/wp-content/themes/atakisol/images/pattern/16.png); background-position:left top; background-repeat:repeat; ; }

Need Assistance?

.button-5a1644aaaee78 { margin-bottom: 0px; margin-top: 0px; min-width: 0px !important; } .button-5a1644aaaee78 { background-color:#3d4045; } .mk-button.button-5a1644aaaee78.flat-dimension:hover { background-color:#2b2d31 !important; }
.full-width-5a1644aaae44e { min-height:0px; padding:50px 0 50px; margin-bottom:0px; background-color:#f16f4f; } #background-layer--5a1644aaae44e { background-position:left top; background-repeat:repeat; ; } .full-width-5a1644aaae44e .mk-fancy-title.pattern-style span, .full-width-5a1644aaae44e .mk-blog-view-all { background-color: #f16f4f !important; }
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search