SKILLED NOMINATED – PERMANENT

#mk-page-title-box-5a3105d4c22a4 { height: 550px; background-color: ; text-align: center; } #mk-page-title-box-5a3105d4c22a4 .mk-page-title-box-title { font-size: 50px; line-height: 50px; font-weight: bold; color: #ffffff; padding-bottom: 10px; margin-bottom: 10px; letter-spacing: 15px; } #mk-page-title-box-5a3105d4c22a4 .mk-page-title-box-title--underline:after { background: #ffffff;} #mk-page-title-box-5a3105d4c22a4 .mk-page-title-box-subtitle { font-size: 10px; line-size: 10px; font-weight: inherit; color: ;} #mk-page-title-box-5a3105d4c22a4 .mk-effect-bg-layer { background-image: url("/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/Australia.jpg"); background-position:center center; }

SUBCLASS 190

SKILLED NOIMINATED – PERMANENT

This points-based visa is for skilled workers who are nominated by a state or territory.

A visa holder can live and work permanently anywhere in Australia.

Certain family members can be included in the application.

Requirements

Applications are by invitation only. To be invited to apply, a person must submit an Expression of Interest and be nominated

.button-5a3105d4c4751 { margin-bottom: 0px; margin-top: 30px; min-width: 0px !important; } .button-5a3105d4c4751 { background-color:#1e73be; } .mk-button.button-5a3105d4c4751.flat-dimension:hover { background-color:#252525 !important; }

Have an occupation that is on the relevant skilled occupation list

Have a suitable skills assessment for that occupation

Be less than 50 years of age when the invitation is issued

Meet the English language requirements

.full-width-5a3105d4c3abb { min-height:0px; padding:90px 0 50px; margin-bottom:0px; background-color:#f7f7f7; } #background-layer--5a3105d4c3abb { background-position:left top; background-repeat:repeat; ; } .full-width-5a3105d4c3abb .mk-fancy-title.pattern-style span, .full-width-5a3105d4c3abb .mk-blog-view-all { background-color: #f7f7f7 !important; }

INCLUDE FAMILY MEMBERS

You can include the following family members in your visa application:

These family members must meet certain requirements

You must score at least 60 points (the pass mark) to be eligible to apply for a Skilled Migration visa (subclasses 189, 190 and 489).

Your partner

Your or your partner's dependent child

Your or your partner's dependent relative.

.full-width-5a3105d4c50b8 { min-height:0px; padding:90px 0 50px; margin-bottom:0px; } #background-layer--5a3105d4c50b8 { background-image:url(http://awanlinks.com.pk/wp-content/themes/atakisol/images/pattern/16.png); background-position:left top; background-repeat:repeat; ; }

Need Assistance?

.button-5a3105d4c7782 { margin-bottom: 0px; margin-top: 0px; min-width: 0px !important; } .button-5a3105d4c7782 { background-color:#3d4045; } .mk-button.button-5a3105d4c7782.flat-dimension:hover { background-color:#2b2d31 !important; }
.full-width-5a3105d4c6d76 { min-height:0px; padding:50px 0 50px; margin-bottom:0px; background-color:#f16f4f; } #background-layer--5a3105d4c6d76 { background-position:left top; background-repeat:repeat; ; } .full-width-5a3105d4c6d76 .mk-fancy-title.pattern-style span, .full-width-5a3105d4c6d76 .mk-blog-view-all { background-color: #f16f4f !important; }
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search