AUSTRALIAN SPOUSE VISA

#mk-page-title-box-597604ee66478 { height: 550px; background-color: ; text-align: center; } #mk-page-title-box-597604ee66478 .mk-page-title-box-title { font-size: 50px; line-height: 50px; font-weight: bold; color: #ffffff; padding-bottom: 10px; margin-bottom: 10px; letter-spacing: 15px; } #mk-page-title-box-597604ee66478 .mk-page-title-box-title--underline:after { background: #ffffff;} #mk-page-title-box-597604ee66478 .mk-page-title-box-subtitle { font-size: 10px; line-size: 10px; font-weight: inherit; color: ;} #mk-page-title-box-597604ee66478 .mk-effect-bg-layer { background-image: url("/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/Australia.jpg"); background-position:center center; }

An Australian Spouse visa entitles married and de facto (opposite and same-sex) partners of Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens to enter and/or remain in Australia.

Applicants can apply for a Spouse visa from either inside or outside Australia and are required to meet specific requirements before the visa can be granted. An Australian Spouse visa is initially granted as a temporary visa. After 2 years, the relationship is reassessed and if deemed genuine a permanent visa will be granted.

Requirements

To be eligible to apply for a Spouse visa, the applicant must be either married to or in a de facto relationship with:

.button-597604ee69eb5 { margin-bottom: 0px; margin-top: 30px; min-width: 0px !important; } .button-597604ee69eb5 { background-color:#1e73be; } .mk-button.button-597604ee69eb5.flat-dimension:hover { background-color:#252525 !important; }

An Australian citizen, or

An Australian permanent resident, or

An Eligible New Zealand citizen

.full-width-597604ee68899 { min-height:0px; padding:90px 0 50px; margin-bottom:0px; background-color:#f7f7f7; } #background-layer--597604ee68899 { background-position:left top; background-repeat:repeat; ; } .full-width-597604ee68899 .mk-fancy-title.pattern-style span, .full-width-597604ee68899 .mk-blog-view-all { background-color: #f7f7f7 !important; }

All Spouse visa applicants must be sponsored by their partner who must be at least 18 years of age.

The Free Visa Eligibility Assessment from Migration Expert lets you know if you meet the basic requirements to apply for a Spouse/Partner visa to Australia. To ensure that your assessment gives you a realistic result, ensure that the information you provide is as accurate as possible

#mk-custom-box-597604ee6bbdb { min-height:100px; padding:30px 20px; background-attachment:scroll; background-repeat:repeat; background-color:#eff7fb; background-position:left top; margin-bottom:10px; } #mk-custom-box-597604ee6bbdb .mk-fancy-title.pattern-style span{ background-color: #eff7fb !important; }
.full-width-597604ee6acca { min-height:0px; padding:90px 0 50px; margin-bottom:0px; } #background-layer--597604ee6acca { background-image:url(http://awanlinks.com.pk/wp-content/themes/atakisol/images/pattern/16.png); background-position:left top; background-repeat:repeat; ; }

Need Assistance?

.button-597604ee6d4de { margin-bottom: 0px; margin-top: 0px; min-width: 0px !important; } .button-597604ee6d4de { background-color:#3d4045; } .mk-button.button-597604ee6d4de.flat-dimension:hover { background-color:#2b2d31 !important; }
.full-width-597604ee6c448 { min-height:0px; padding:50px 0 50px; margin-bottom:0px; background-color:#f16f4f; } #background-layer--597604ee6c448 { background-position:left top; background-repeat:repeat; ; } .full-width-597604ee6c448 .mk-fancy-title.pattern-style span, .full-width-597604ee6c448 .mk-blog-view-all { background-color: #f16f4f !important; }
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search