Tourist Visa

#mk-page-title-box-5a16452d14463 { height: 550px; background-color: ; text-align: center; } #mk-page-title-box-5a16452d14463 .mk-page-title-box-title { font-size: 50px; line-height: 50px; font-weight: bold; color: #ffffff; padding-bottom: 10px; margin-bottom: 10px; letter-spacing: 15px; } #mk-page-title-box-5a16452d14463 .mk-page-title-box-title--underline:after { background: #ffffff;} #mk-page-title-box-5a16452d14463 .mk-page-title-box-subtitle { font-size: 10px; line-size: 10px; font-weight: inherit; color: ;} #mk-page-title-box-5a16452d14463 .mk-effect-bg-layer { background-image: url("/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/Australia.jpg"); background-position:center center; }

SUB-CLASS 676

TOURIST VISA

The Tourist Visa (subclass 676) is designed for people who are NOT on the ETA Eligible Country list, or people who wish to take a trip to Australia for longer than 3 months.

Limitations

Tourist Visa Holders Must Conduct Themselves According To The Desribed Rules

.button-5a16452d167a6 { margin-bottom: 0px; margin-top: 30px; min-width: 0px !important; } .button-5a16452d167a6 { background-color:#1e73be; } .mk-button.button-5a16452d167a6.flat-dimension:hover { background-color:#252525 !important; }

You must not study for more than 3 months while in Australia.

You must not work while in Australia

[Note: Voluntary work may be permitted]

if you intend to study for longer than four weeks, you may be required to pass a health examination before starting your course. Some countries are exempt from this examination.

Your visa may be granted with a No further stay condition. If this is the case, you will not be granted any other visa (except for a Protection visa) while you remain in Australia. This condition may be waived in exceptional circumstances.

.full-width-5a16452d15acc { min-height:0px; padding:90px 0 50px; margin-bottom:0px; background-color:#f7f7f7; } #background-layer--5a16452d15acc { background-position:left top; background-repeat:repeat; ; } .full-width-5a16452d15acc .mk-fancy-title.pattern-style span, .full-width-5a16452d15acc .mk-blog-view-all { background-color: #f7f7f7 !important; }

Benefits of this Visa

The Tourist Visa Allows You To Stay in Australia For:

A stay of up to 12 months, or a shorter period, depending on the purpose of the visit and your personal circumstances.

As a single or multiple entries to Australia.

.full-width-5a16452d17289 { min-height:0px; padding:90px 0 50px; margin-bottom:0px; } #background-layer--5a16452d17289 { background-image:url(http://awanlinks.com.pk/wp-content/themes/atakisol/images/pattern/16.png); background-position:left top; background-repeat:repeat; ; }

Need Assistance?

.button-5a16452d18bf5 { margin-bottom: 0px; margin-top: 0px; min-width: 0px !important; } .button-5a16452d18bf5 { background-color:#3d4045; } .mk-button.button-5a16452d18bf5.flat-dimension:hover { background-color:#2b2d31 !important; }
.full-width-5a16452d18186 { min-height:0px; padding:50px 0 50px; margin-bottom:0px; background-color:#f16f4f; } #background-layer--5a16452d18186 { background-position:left top; background-repeat:repeat; ; } .full-width-5a16452d18186 .mk-fancy-title.pattern-style span, .full-width-5a16452d18186 .mk-blog-view-all { background-color: #f16f4f !important; }
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search