TIER-1 Investor

#mk-page-title-box-5976047e3987f { height: 550px; background-color: ; text-align: center; } #mk-page-title-box-5976047e3987f .mk-page-title-box-title { font-size: 50px; line-height: 50px; font-weight: bold; color: #ffffff; padding-bottom: 10px; margin-bottom: 10px; letter-spacing: 15px; } #mk-page-title-box-5976047e3987f .mk-page-title-box-title--underline:after { background: #ffffff;} #mk-page-title-box-5976047e3987f .mk-page-title-box-subtitle { font-size: 10px; line-size: 10px; font-weight: inherit; color: ;} #mk-page-title-box-5976047e3987f .mk-effect-bg-layer { background-image: url("/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/Uk-Immigration-img2.jpg"); background-position:center top; }

TIER-1 Investor

Awarded points for the following categories:

You have £1,000,000 GBP which is disposable in the united kingdom and held in a Regulated Financial Institution

You have £2,000,000 GBP in personal assets and have £1,000,000 GBP in shape of loan from a regulated financial insitutions

You must score 75 points in order to apply make application under TIER 1 investor program.

Attributes Points available
You have funds no less than 1 milliion GBP held in a Regulated Financial Insitutation and are disposible in the United Kingdom  75
Your personal assets exceed 2 Million GBPandYou have money under your control held in a regulated financial institution and disposable in the United Kingdom amounting to no less than £1,000,000, which has been loaned to you by a financial institution regulated by the Financial Services Authority.  75

Exemption from English language and maintenance requirements

You will not need to meet the separate English language requirement that applies to most other applicants under the points-based system. This is because, while you are allowed to work in the United Kingdom if you wish to, you should not need to work.

You will not need to meet the separate requirement for maintenance (funds) that applies to most other applicants under the points-based system. This is because you will have met the main requirements (attributes) for this category and shown your ability to support yourself in the United Kingdom without needing help from public money.

Settlement:

Entrepreneurs will get Entry Clearance Visa for 3 years and four months. The Extension will be given for further two year. Once you complete five year you can apply for settlement.Under the new visa rules for investors, those who invest large sums of money will see their right to settle permanently in the UK speed up. Those who invest £5 million will be allowed to settle here after 3 years, and those investing £10 million or more will be allowed to settle after 2 years.

If you would like more information about applying for Tier 1 (Investor), Awan Links Services will help you in any way that we can with your Tier 1 (Investor)

.full-width-5976047e39c66 { min-height:100px; padding:10px 0 10px; margin-bottom:10px; } #background-layer--5976047e39c66 { background-position:left top; background-repeat:repeat; ; }

Need Assistance?

.button-5976047e3f9b0 { margin-bottom: 0px; margin-top: 0px; min-width: 0px !important; } .button-5976047e3f9b0 { background-color:#3d4045; } .mk-button.button-5976047e3f9b0.flat-dimension:hover { background-color:#2b2d31 !important; }
.full-width-5976047e3e784 { min-height:0px; padding:50px 0 50px; margin-bottom:0px; background-color:#f16f4f; } #background-layer--5976047e3e784 { background-position:left top; background-repeat:repeat; ; } .full-width-5976047e3e784 .mk-fancy-title.pattern-style span, .full-width-5976047e3e784 .mk-blog-view-all { background-color: #f16f4f !important; }
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search